Privacy Policy

Information notice on personal data processing for the use of our Website pursuant to the European Regulation on Data Protection GDPR UE 2016/679 the D.L. 196/2003 and D.L. 101/2018.

  1. Controller

The law firm Legali in villa, represented by Mrs Linda Pignatti – attorney lawyer – who is the controller of the data processing guarantees compliance with the regulations on personal data protection by providing the following information regarding the processing of the data freely communicated by you (the Data Subject) while browsing this website: http://legaliinvilla.it/

  • Data processed, purposes and legal basis for the processing

– Data generated by accessing the site

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site automatically acquire certain data the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This data (such as domain names, operating system used, type of browser, device used for connection) is not accompanied by any additional personal information and is exclusively used for:

i) obtaining anonymous statistical information on the site’s use;

ii) managing the control requirements on the modes of use,

iii) ascertaining responsibility upon request of judicial authorities in the event of hypothetical computer offences.

iv) improving user experience when browsing our site.

– Cookies

The website does not use profiling cookies to detect behaviors associated with IP or other information that can be matched with the owner (the person) who uses them. Only technical cookies are used for improving navigation and usability.

– Legal Basis

The legal basis that legitimates the processing of such data are both the need to make the site functionalities usable and also to guarantee an adequate usability of the same.

– Data Subject rights

The only personal data collected will be the one provided voluntarily and directly by the user through the “Contact Us” form on the “Contacts” page of our Website. The referred data will be exclusively used and stored for the purpose of and within the time limits necessary for replying to the request sent by the same interested party.

  • Processing methods and data retention period

The data collected will be processed by electronic means with logic strictly related to the purposes for which the personal data has been collected and, in any case, so as to guarantee in any case the security of the same. The data is stored for the time strictly necessary for the management of the purposes for which the data is collected in compliance with current regulations and legal obligations. In any case, Legali in Villa implements rules that prevent the storage of data for an indefinite period and it therefore limits the storage period in compliance with the principle of minimization of data processing. All processed data is stored within the territory of the European Union and it is for no reason assigned to third parties or transferred outside of it or disseminated.

  • Authorized subjects for the treatment, persons responsible and communication of data 

The data processing of the data collected is carried out by internal collaborators of Legali in Villa, who are identified for this purpose, trained and authorized for processing in accordance with specific instructions issued in compliance with current legislation.

  • Data subject rights

At all times it is possible to access the data, to oppose to the processing or to request the cancellation, modification or updating of all personal information collected by Legali in Villa, by exercising the right to restrict the processing and the right to data portability, by sending an email to linda.pignatti@legaliinvilla.it